Washington · timber company permits · formerly Campbell Global

Central Park Property

8,502 acres of company land (Grays Harbor County parcel records (2024)), and every cut inside it since 2011, dated by year. Tap any cut on the map for its year and size.

See the mapAccess rulesAlert me on sale day

  • 12fresh cuts0–3 yrs · 933 acres
  • 19regrowth4–7 yrs · 554 acres
  • 4older8–15 yrs · 175 acres
  • 14comingactive, not cut yet

Freshest cuts

The 10 freshest cuts

CutSize
1. Cut 2026179 acres
2. Cut 2026120 acres
3. Cut 202584 acres
4. Cut 202580 acres
5. Cut 202525 acres
6. Cut 202524 acres
7. Cut 202478 acres
8. Cut 202449 acres
9. Cut 20249 acres
10. Cut 2023107 acres

Click one to see it on the map.

How this unit hunts

The 2025 season
in numbers

UnitSpeciesWeaponHuntersTakenSuccessDays per animalAverage success 2021–25
648 WynoocheeDeerArchery1322519%35.619%
648 WynoocheeDeerModern firearm92727530%17.725%
648 WynoocheeDeerMultiple weapons542139%16.725%
648 WynoocheeDeerMuzzleloader13215%25.013%
648 WynoocheeElkArchery10122%278.05%
648 WynoocheeElkModern firearm19142%207.25%
648 WynoocheeElkMultiple weapons9222%24.533%
648 WynoocheeElkMuzzleloader4300%—10%

WDFW general-season figures for each game management unit this property touches, for the whole unit, not just the company's ground. Source: WDFW game harvest reports.

Access rules

Permits and rules

In southwest Washington east of Aberdeen and north of Highway 12 (the Wynoochee valley). Annual permit, March 1 to February 28.

  • Motorized: $325 a year. March 1 to February 28. Limited, first come first served; covers the permit holder and family companions; gate key and vehicle sticker.
  • Walk-in (non-motorized): $100 a year. March 1 to February 28.

Sold online through J.P. Morgan Natural Capital's permit site (it uses My Outdoor Agent). Read its conditions of use before you buy. Permits and documents · official property map (PDF)

Alerts

Sale days and
new cuts.

One email when a J.P. Morgan Natural Capital permit goes on sale (Snoqualmie motorized sells out fast) and when we add new cuts to these maps. Nothing else, and one click stops it.

Only used for this alert. No email? Add new cuts to your calendar instead. Privacy